haber7.Com - Info haber7.com

haber7.com receives about 179,550 unique visitors and 1,303,533 (7.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,782.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,074,626.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank haber7.com is ranked number 390 in the world and 0.03591% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Istanbul, 63, Turkey and links to network IP address 185.195.230.7. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - haber7.com

Türkiye'nin en etkin haber sitesi.
Haber 7, Türkiye ve Dünya'dan Son Dakika Haberleri, En Son Haberler, Köşe Yazarları, Namaz Vakitleri, En Güncel Haberler ve Dahası Bu Noktada.
How did haber7.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is haber7.com?

179.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
179,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,386,500
Pages per Visit:
7.26
Daily Pageviews:
1,303,533
Alexa Rank:
390 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.03591%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
22:30
Bounce rate:
17.72%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
44.57%
Referral:
2.83%
Search:
48.44%
Social:
4.16%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 86.4%88.3%5
Germany 3.1%3.0%520
Azerbaijan 2.2%0.8%224
China 1.4%2.9%-
United States 1.0%0.8%14454
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.8%2230
France 0.6%0.3%2478
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%523
Italy %-17198
Iran %-13452
Australia %-9694
Turkmenistan %-1424
Ukraine %-4609
Switzerland %-1324
Russian Federation %-10969
Belgium %-1034
United Kingdom %-4677
Romania %-2570
Bulgaria %-1208
Canada %-10606
Sweden %-3435
Greece %-3995
Denmark %-1850
Austria %-596

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
haber7.com
94.12%71.24%8.46
ekonomi.haber7.com
35.66%12.70%3.98
spor.haber7.com
24.31%8.91%4.09
video.haber7.com
14.53%4.97%3.82
otomobil.haber7.com
4.20%1.28%3.4
emlak.haber7.com
2.91%0.47%1.8
i.haber7.com
0.68%0.11%1.9
m.haber7.com
0.54%0.10%2.0
editor.haber7.com
0.11%0.13%13
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush haber7.com
Domain:
  haber7.com
Rank:
  61,641
Organic Keywords:
  5,113
Organic Traffic:
  21,725
Organic Cost:
  $8,465.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,757
Total Backlinks:
  3,601,222
Follow Links:
  2,794,768
Nofollow Links:
  806,454
Referring Domains:
  7,936
Referring IPs:
  6,958

How socially engaged is haber7.com?

Facebook:
  28
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much haber7.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,782.59
Monthly Revenue:
$53,477.70
Yearly Revenue:
$650,645.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 1,151,020$1,254.61
Germany 39,106$188.88
United States 10,428$119.61
China 37,802$116.81
Netherlands 9,125$46.44
Saudi Arabia 10,428$21.07
France 3,911$18.38
Azerbaijan 10,428$16.79
Italy 0$0.00
Iran 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Turkmenistan 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00

How much money do haber7.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$196.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,890.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,664.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
104,543
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,136,300
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,158,322
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Turkey 80,571$87.82
Germany 11,341$54.78
United States 1,877$21.53
China 4,914$15.19
Netherlands 1,551$7.90
Saudi Arabia 2,190$4.42
Azerbaijan 1,669$2.69
France 430$2.02
Italy 0$0.00
Iran 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Turkmenistan 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Bulgaria 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00

How much is haber7.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,074,626.74

Where is haber7.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.195.230.7
ASN:
AS199484 
ISP:
SAGLAYICI Teknoloji Bilisim Yayincilik Hiz. Ticaret Ltd. Sti. 
Server Location:
Istanbul
63
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 185.195.230.7

How fast does haber7.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1577 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://image.cdn.haber7.com/assets/mobil/css/bootstrap/bootstrap.min.css
http://m.haber7.com/assets/mobil/css/flaticonfamily.css
http://image.cdn.haber7.com/assets/mobil/css/style.22.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://haber7.com/
http://www.haber7.com/
http://m.haber7.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.haber7.com/api/widget/weather/34 (expiration not specified)
http://m.haber7.com/assets/mobil/css/flaticonfamily.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.haber7.com/assets/mobil/fonts/flaticon.woff (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li class="slick-active">1</li> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button">2</button> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://image.cdn.haber7.com/assets/mobil//images/haber7-gri-logo.png could save 3.1KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.cdn.haber7.com/haber7/css/background/transparent_black.png could save 2.7KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDTucSJiQEQARgBMgibErThUFtbAg could save 2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.cdn.haber7.com/assets/mobil//images/haber7-logo.png could save 1.6KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.cdn.haber7.com/assets/mobil/images/arrow.png could save 913B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.cdn.haber7.com/haber7/images/themes/mobile_logo.png could save 724B (17% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151103/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gatr.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.haber7.com/ could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

haber7.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

haber7.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Basın ve Yayın/Haberler

What sites are related to haber7.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 11 Jan 2018 08:17:44 GMT
X-Varnish: 2450980935 2450980605
Age: 4
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-08
Domain Age:
15 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.wildwestdomains.com...
Domain Name: haber7.com
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Registrant Name: Erdogan KARA
Registrant Organization: NOKTA ELEKTRONIK MEDYA AS
Name Server: NS1.ROCKETCDN.COM
Name Server: NS2.ROCKETCDN.COM
Name Server: NS3.ROCKETCDN.COM
Name Server: NS4.ROCKETCDN.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.securepaynet.net/whoischeck.aspx?domain=haber7.com&prog_id=netlik

The data contained in this Registrar's Whois database,
while believed by the registrar to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This information
is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining
information about domain name registration records. Any use of
this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without
the prior written permission of this registrar. By submitting an
inquiry, you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.
In particular, you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or
otherwise make possible, dissemination or collection of this data, in
part or in its entirety, for any purpose, such as the transmission of
unsolicited advertising and solicitations of any kind, including spam.
You further agree not to use this data to enable high volume, automated
or robotic electronic processes designed to collect or compile this data
for any purpose, including mining this data for your own personal or
commercial purposes.

Please note: the owner of the domain name is specified in the "registrant" section.
In most cases, the Registrar is not the owner of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HABER7.COM
Registry Domain ID: 93797684_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-13T07:43:30Z
Creation Date: 2003-01-08T23:08:12Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-01-08T23:08:12Z
Registrar: Wild West Domains, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 440
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.ROCKETCDN.COM
Name Server: NS2.ROCKETCDN.COM
Name Server: NS3.ROCKETCDN.COM
Name Server: NS4.ROCKETCDN.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-11T08:17:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
haber7.com widget